2019 IOM WORLDS

PORTO ALEGRE - BRAZIL

NOVEMBER 15TH - 23RD 2019

ENTRY LIST

Team Argentina

1) Ricardo Pollono

ARG 63

SEDICI

Black Magic

Grand Master

2) Diego Louyer

ARG 31

SEDICI

Black Magic

Overall

3) German Reser

ARG 61

britPOP!

BG Sails

Overall

Team Australia

1) Sean Wallis

AUS 71

V10

360° Sails

Overall

2) Ross Bennett

AUS 39

V10

BG Sails

Grand Master

3) Doug Allen

AUS 72

V10

360° Sails

Overall

4) Edgar Vitte

AUS 69

V10

360° Sails                

Grand Master

5) John Gower

AUS 63

V10

360° Sails

Master

6) Russel Gray

AUS 99

britPOP!

BG Sails

Legend

7) Paul Jones

AUS 48

Kantun 2

Sailboat RC

Master

Team Brasil

1) Denis Astbury

BRA 11

britPOP!

BG Sails

Overall

2) Daniel Mueller

BRA 57

Kantun 2

 Jelacic Sails

Overall

3) Roberto A. Assis

BRA 41

V10

Sailsetc/ Jelacic

Overall

4) Alexandre Marien  

BRA 29

SEDICI

BG Sails

Master

5) Jorge Bercht

BRA 16

britPOP!

BG Sails

G.G. Master

6) Roberto Lindstaedt

BRA 20

britPOP!

BG Sails

Overall

7) Gabriel S. Mueller

BRA 58

britPOP!

BG Sails

Overall

8) Wilson R. Radtke Jr.

BRA 53

britPOP!

Sailsetc

Overall

9) Armando O. Ramos

BRA 17

OPTION

BG Sails

Grand Master

10) Ricardo Mauzer

BRA 73

britPOP!

BG Sails

Master

11) Pedro C. Loureiro

BRA 88

britPOP!

Black Magic

Overall

12) João Assis Filho

BRA 28

V10

BG Sails/ Jelacic

Legend

13) Claudio V. Mendonça

BRA 69

britPOP!

BG Sails

Master

Team Canada

1) Peter Grimm

CAN 40

Kantun 2

Sailboat RC

Overall

Team Chile

1) Pablo Walper

CHI 13

britPOP!

VAM

Overall

2) Juan Carlos Lazaro

CHI 51

SEDICI

VAM/BG sails

Overall

3) Rolf Koster

CHI 67

britPOP!

BG Sails/Sailsetc

Legend

4) Pablo Alvarez Donoso

CHI 74

britPOP!

Sailsetc

Overall

5) Carlos Munoz Arauco

CHI 42

Widget

Tato Sails

Legend

Team Croatia

1) Zvonko Jelacic

CRO 35

Kantun 2

Sailboat RC

Overall

2) Bruno Marevic

CRO 42

Kantun 2

Sailboat RC

Overall

3) Ante Kovacevic

CRO 30

Kantun 2

Sailboat RC

Overall

4) Vedran Vesanovic

CRO 44

Kantun 2

Sailboat RC

G. G. Master

5) Mirko Ukas

CRO 80

Kantun S

Sailboat RC

Overall

Team Spain

1) Jose Valverde

ESP 48

SEDICI

VAM Sails

Master

2) Francisco Berzagay

ESP 116

SEDICI

BG Sails/Black Magic

Youth

Team France

1) Olivier Cohen

FRA 100

  britPOP!

BG Sails

Overall

2) Xavier Liger

FRA 84

SEDICI

XL Sails

Overall

3) Romain Dubreuil

FRA 77

TBD

XL Sails

Overall

4) Frederic Mouches

FRA 75

  britPOP!

BG Sails

Overall

5) Andre Boronat

FRA 110

  britPOP!

BORONAT Sails

Legend

6) Michel Roure

FRA 91

  britPOP!

BG sails/XL Sails

G.G. Master

7) Patrick Boronat

FRA 67

  britPOP!

BORONAT Sails

Youth

8) Stephan Cohen

FRA 28

  britPOP!

BG Sails

Overall

Great Britain

1) Peter Stollery

GBR 39

britPOP!

BG Sails

Overall

2) Chris Harris

GBR 21

britPOP!

BG Sails/HouseMartin

Overall

3) Graham Bantock

GBR 95

britPOP!

Sailsetc

Grand Master

4) Bob Conner

GBR 14

britPOP!

BG Sails

Grand Master

5) John Cleave

GBR 0

CHASTE

BG Sails

Legend

6) Rob Vice

GBR 98

britPOP!

BG Sails

Overall

Team Japan

1) Minao Hirao

JPN 59

britPOP!

BG Sails/ 3DMF Sails

G.G. Master

2) Yosio Chihama

JPN 45

Kantun 2

3DMF Sails

G.G. Master

Team Sweden

1) Claes Brunnhage

SWE 98

britPOP!

BG Sails/ 3DMF Sails

G.G. Master

2) Claus Lindstrom

SWE 14

AMARONE

3DMF Sails

Grand Master

3) Tom Olson

SWE 05

Kantun 2

Sailboat RC

G.G. Master

Team Norway

1) Torvald Klen

NOR 47

NITRO

BG Sails

Legend

2) Odd Ornulf Stray

NOR 90

PANDA

MIRAGE Sails

Overall

Team Thailand

1) Naronglid Singhaseni

THA 17

britPOP!

FT2

G.G. Master

2) Khosit Kanishthatisha

THA 18

britPOP!

FT2

Master

Team Turkey

1) Kaya Dinar

TUR 54

britPOP!

BG Sails

Overall

Team USA

1) Mark Golison

USA 55

V9

Vickers Sails

Grand Master

2) John Ebey

USA 93

britPOP!

BG Sails

Master

3) Steve Landeau

USA 21

V10

BG Sails

Overall

4) Gary Boell

USA 71

britPOP!

BG Sails

Master

5) Jerry W. Brower

USA 42

Kantun 2

Sailboat RC

G.G. Master

6) Chris Sullivan

USA 62

britPOP!

BG Sails

Overall

7) Dennis Rogers

USA 43

britPOP!

BG Sails

Grand Master

Allocation Stage 1

Team Croatia

1) Zvonko Jelacic

CRO 35

Kantun 2

Sailboat RC

Overall

Team Argentina

1) Ricardo Pollono

ARG 63

SEDICI

Black Magic

Grand Master

2) Diego Louyer

ARG 31

SEDICI

Black Magic

Overall

Team Australia

1) Sean Wallis

AUS 71

V10

360° Sails

Overall

2) Ross Bennett

AUS 39

V10

BG Sails

Grand Master

3) Doug Allen

AUS 72

V10

360° Sails

Overall

Team Brasil

1) Denis Astbury

BRA 11

britPOP!

BG Sails

Overall

2) Daniel Mueller

BRA 57

Kantun 2

 Jelacic Sails

Overall

3) Roberto A. Assis

BRA 41

V10

Sailsetc/ Jelacic

Overall

4) Alexandre Marien  

BRA 29

SEDICI

BG Sails

Master

5) Jorge Bercht

BRA 16

britPOP!

BG Sails

G.G. Master

6) Roberto Lindstaedt

BRA 20

britPOP!

BG Sails

Overall

Team Canada

1) Peter Grimm

CAN 40

Kantun 2

Sailboat RC

Overall

Team Chile

1) Pablo Walper

CHI 13

britPOP!

VAM

Overall

Team Croatia

1) Bruno Marevic

CRO 42

Kantun 2

Sailboat RC

Overall

2) Ante Kovacevic

CRO 30

Kantun 2

Sailboat RC

Overall

3) Vedran Vesanovic

CRO 44

Kantun 2

Sailboat RC

G. G. Master

Team Spain

1) Jose Valverde

ESP 48

SEDICI

VAM Sails

Master

2) Francisco Berzagay

ESP 116

SEDICI

BG Sails/Black Magic

Youth

Team France

1) Olivier Cohen

FRA 100

  britPOP!

BG Sails

Overall

2) Xavier Liger

FRA 84

SEDICI

XL Sails

Overall

3) Romain Dubreuil

FRA 77

TBD

XL Sails

Overall

4) Frederic Mouches

FRA 75

  britPOP!

BG Sails

Overall

5) Andre Boronat

FRA 110

  britPOP!

BORONAT Sails

Legend

6) Michel Roure

FRA 91

  britPOP!

BG sails/XL Sails

G.G. Master

7) Patrick Boronat

FRA 67

  britPOP!

BORONAT Sails

Youth

8) Stephan Cohen

FRA 28

  britPOP!

BG Sails

Overall

Great Britain

1) Peter Stollery

GBR 39

britPOP!

BG Sails

Overall

2) Chris Harris

GBR 21

britPOP!

BG Sails/HouseMartin

Overall

3) Graham Bantock

GBR 95

britPOP!

Sailsetc

Grand Master

4) Bob Conner

GBR 14

britPOP!

BG Sails

Grand Master

5) John Cleave

GBR 0

CHASTE

BG Sails

Legend

6) Rob Vice

GBR 98

britPOP!

BG Sails

Overall

Team Japan

1) Minao Hirao

JPN 59

britPOP!

BG Sails/ 3DMF Sails

G.G. Master

2) Yosio Chihama

JPN 45

Kantun 2

3DMF Sails

G.G. Master

Team Sweden

1) Claes Brunnhage

SWE 98

britPOP!

BG Sails/ 3DMF Sails

G.G. Master

2) Claus Lindstrom

SWE 14

AMARONE

3DMF Sails

Grand Master

3) Tom Olson

SWE 05

Kantun 2

Sailboat RC

G.G. Master

Team Norway

1) Torvald Klen

NOR 47

NITRO

BG Sails

Legend

2) Odd Ornulf Stray

NOR 90

PANDA

MIRAGE Sails

Overall

Team Thailand

1) Naronglid Singhaseni

THA 17

britPOP!

FT2

G.G. Master

2) Khosit Kanishthatisha

THA 18

britPOP!

FT2

Master

Team Turkey

1) Kaya Dinar

TUR 54

britPOP!

BG Sails

Overall

Team USA

1) Mark Golison

USA 55

V9

Vickers Sails

Grand Master

2) John Ebey

USA 93

britPOP!

BG Sails

Master

ORGANIZATION

Keep in touch

Rua Ernesto Paiva, 139
Tristeza - Porto Alegre - RS
ZIP 91900-200

Daniel Mueller
contact@2019iomworlds.com
Phone +55 51 98407-3929